Skip to product information
1 of 1

MIKROTIK

XQ+31LC02D

XQ+31LC02D

Regular price $231.29 USD
Regular price Sale price $231.29 USD
Sale Call for Availability
XQ+31LC02D

There are 10 units left in stock.

Shipping calculated at checkout.

The MikroTik 100 Gigabit product line keeps growing! Add this QSFP module for distances up to 2km to your CCR2216 or CRS504 setups and enjoy real speed and ultimate reliability. This optical module offers four independent full-duplex channels with up to 25 Gbps per channel bandwidth and an aggregate bandwidth of 100 Gbps. The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, and will perform well in environments up to 70° C. It has been designed to meet the harshest conditions, including temperature, humidity, and EMI interference, so we definitely recommend this as a reliable solution for all your 100 Gbps QSFP28 devices.

Product specifications

Details
Product code XQ+31LC02D
Connector Dual LC UPC
Data Rate 100G
Distance 2km
Format QSFP28
Mode SM
Wavelength 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm
View full details